OddsMonitor Telegram Alerts

Telegram alerts to follow.

Win rate64.3%
Profit€795.77
ROI18.4%

Previous month · Fibonacci MM

Purpose

How it works in practice.

OddsMonitor selects operational market situations. Premium users receive a Telegram alert and then a later confirmation if the signal remains valid.

Demo video

See the alerts in action.

From the live monitor to Telegram: preview, confirmation and historical results.

1. Market monitoredOdds, matched amount, Money and Δ Money are read in real time.
2. Signal previewSent about 1 hour before kick-off.
3. Premium confirmationSent later if the signal remains valid.
1

The market is monitored

Odds, matched amount and Back/Lay pressure are read on available events.

2

OddsMonitor selects

Analysts identify the operational selections to send to Premium users.

3

Preview 1 hour before

Telegram sends the first alert about 1 hour before kick-off.

4

Later confirmation

If the market remains aligned, the alert is confirmed on Telegram.

Telegram examples

Telegram alert example.

Only the key information: selection, match, time and alert status.

🟡 ALERT PREVIEW 🎯 OddsMonitor selection: Back Home ⚽ Match: Inter vs Milan 🏆 Competition: Serie A 🕒 Kick-off: 20:45 ⏳ Sent: about 1 hour before

The match has entered the OddsMonitor parameters. Wait for confirmation before acting.

✅ ALERT CONFIRMED 🎯 OddsMonitor selection: Back Home ⚽ Match: Inter vs Milan ⏱ Status: LIVE 📊 Score: 0-0

Alert confirmed: the market is still aligned with the OddsMonitor parameters.

Historical performance

Alert performance.

Fibonacci simulation with Recovery Debt, a 1% starting-bank unit and a fixed 20% OPEN exposure cap.

Try your own bankroll

What would your bankroll have become by following these alerts with Fibonacci Money Management?

The cycle restarts from S1 at the beginning of the selected period. In historical simulation, same-day events less than 2 hours apart are treated as overlapping. If staying within the cap would require a Back odd above 2.20 or a Lay odd below 2.20, the cycle is closed and restarts from S1 with the remaining bankroll.

Currency is nominal only: no FX conversion is applied.
Starting bank €1,000.00 1% = €10.00
Final bank €1,795.77 107 Bets · 5 skipped by cap
Profit €795.77 Fibonacci MM
ROI 18.4% 🔥 profit / capital employed · €4,323.36
Closed alerts 112 2026-09-01 → 2026-09-30
Hit rate 64.3% on already settled outcomes
Average odds 1.69 Back + Lay converted to equivalent back odds
Max drawdown -19.1% -€230.68
Max OPEN exposure 17.8% cap 20.0%
Max Fib S7 = 13 5 skipped by cap
Bankroll trend

Bank curve

Bankroll evolution after settlement of the Fibonacci simulation bets.

Performance by strategy

Back and Lay with Fibonacci

Separate results for the two strategies on bets actually accepted by Money Management.

Back Home profit €350.37
81 bets 61.7% hit 1.70 avg odd 11.5% ROI 5 skipped
Lay Home profit €445.40
26 bets 69.2% hit 2.62 avg odd 35.1% ROI
More details
MM parameters
Fibonacci unit1% = €10.00
OPEN cap20.0%
Final Recovery Debt€0.00
Final FibS1 = 1
S1 cycle resets0

The cycle restarts from S1 at the beginning of the selected period. In historical simulation, same-day events less than 2 hours apart are treated as overlapping. If staying within the cap would require a Back odd above 2.20 or a Lay odd below 2.20, the cycle is closed and restarts from S1 with the remaining bankroll.

Past matches

Stake by match

Stake, Fibonacci level, result and progressive bankroll for the selected simulation.

Create a free account to view matches
Date Match Selection Ref. odds FT score Stake Hit P/L Bank Details
2026-09-3018:30
Scotland U21 v Azerbaijan U21UEFA U21 Euro Qualifiers
Back Home 1.20 5-2 €50.00 ✅ €10.00 €1,795.77
Details
Fib S1 = 1 OPEN before €0.00
2026-09-2919:00
Gabon v NigerCAF African Cup of Nations Qualifiers
Back Home 1.65 2-0 €15.38 ✅ €10.00 €1,785.77
Details
Fib S1 = 1 OPEN before €43.48
2026-09-2918:00
Rep of Ireland U21 v Kazakhstan U21UEFA U21 Euro Qualifiers
Back Home 1.23 4-3 €43.48 ✅ €10.00 €1,775.77
Details
Fib S1 = 1 OPEN before €0.00
2026-09-2823:00
Quindio v BogotaColombian Primera B
Back Home 1.69 1-0 €14.49 ✅ €10.00 €1,765.77
Details
Fib S1 = 1 OPEN before €0.00
2026-09-2816:30
Denmark U21 v Belarus U21UEFA U21 Euro Qualifiers
Back Home 1.18 2-0 €55.56 ✅ €10.00 €1,755.77
Details
Fib S2 = 1 OPEN before €35.20
Detailed list reserved for registered users

Fibonacci summary metrics remain public. Create a free account to view stake, liability, Fib, P/L and bankroll for each match.

Premium Access

Want to receive alerts on Telegram?

Start operating right away with ready-to-use signals from our analysts directly on your smartphone.

Important note: Historical simulation does not guarantee future results. Money Management changes exposure and therefore amplifies both profits and losses.
🇬🇧 EN ▾